Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy 2018-06-26T15:28:40+00:00

Privacy Policy

Information according to EU Regulation 2016/679 (“GDPR”)

The following privacy policy is aimed at communicating in a clear and transparent way to the user how to collect and use data for marketing and promotional purposes.

HOW WE COLLECT DATA 

Dear user, to thank you for visiting the site We inform you about the treatment and protection of your personal data:
Personal data collected through the subscription to the newsletter and / or the completion of any contact form and / or navigation on the site and / or landing page are used in full respect of privacy in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (and subsequent amendments).

TREATMENT HOLDER 

Data controller of personal data is HOTEL ROUTE 9 29010 Cadeo (PC) Loc. FONTANA FREDDA Via Emilia Parmense, 21, info@hotelroute9.it

HOW WE STORE YOUR DATA 

The retention of personal data will take place in paper and / or electronic / informatics form and for the time strictly necessary to satisfy the aforementioned purposes, in compliance with your privacy and current regulations.

For direct marketing and profiling purposes we keep your data for a maximum period equal to that foreseen by the applicable legislation (respectively equal to 24 and 12 months).

HOW WE GUARANTEE DATA PROTECTION 

The data are collected according to the indications of the relevant legislation, with particular regard to the security measures provided by the GDPR (Article 32) for their processing by means of computerized, manual and automated tools and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated, and in any case in in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

HOW WE USE DATA 

Data collection is carried out according to the methods and within the limits indicated by the aforementioned law, for marketing and promotional purposes. The collected data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties for commercial purposes and may be transferred or communicated to other companies only for activities strictly connected and instrumental to the operation of the service. According to article 7 of the D.LGS. 196/03 (Rights of the interested party), and at any time you may have access to your data requesting its modification or cancellation, or oppose their use by writing to info@hotelroute9.it

SUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER 

By subscribing to the newsletter you are consented to receive informative / promotional messages that will be sent on a regular basis. Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties. Users who receive the newsletter are free to cancel their subscription to the newsletter service at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link present in each promotional email received.

REMARKETING 

While browsing the site / landing page, the user’s visit can be traced through cookies with the purpose of providing, at a later time and while browsing on the sites of the Google Display Network and partners, relevant ads according to user browsing experience (remarketing). You can deactivate the cookie at any time by following the instructions provided by Google on the page preferences management page for display on the Google Display Network and partners, or limit the tracking through the settings of your browser (Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox , Chrome etc. ..).

CONTACT MODULES 

With the completion of the contact form (or request availability / offer / quote, etc. …) the user provides directly and freely to the data controller their personal data, which are essential to be contacted or receive offers and / or estimates custom. In this case the data controller is the company or the person to whom the contact form is addressed. At any time it will be possible to request the cancellation or variation of the data present in the data controllers’ archives according to the procedures established by the respective privacy policy.